Lyrics On Demand

All the lyrics for all your favorite artists!



Click Here to add Lyrics On Demand to your Favorites!
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Skrillex Lyrics


Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)


From the Album Recess (2014) (buy at amazon.com)

Lyrics to the Full Album: Recess Lyrics
Lyrics to Individual Songs: All Is Fair In Love And Brostep
Recess
Stranger
Try It Out (Neon Mix)
Coast Is Clear
Dirty Vibe
Ragga Bomb
Doompy Poomp
F*ck That
Ease My Mind
Fire Away


From the Album Bangarang (2011) (buy at amazon.com)
Bangarang
2013 Grammy Award for Best Electronic / Dance Album
Right In
Bangarang
Breakn' A Sweat
The Devil's Den
Right On Time
Kyoto
Summit
Skrillex Orchestral Suite By Varien


From the Album More Monsters And Sprites - EP (2011) (buy at amazon.com)

First Of The Year (equinox)
Ruffneck (flex)
Ruffneck (full Flex)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (dirtyphonics Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (phonat Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (the Juggernaut Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (kaskade Remix)


From the Album Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (2010) (buy at amazon.com)

2012 Grammy Award for Best Electronic / Dance Album
Rock N' Roll (Will Take You To The Mountain)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites
Kill Everybody
All I Ask Of You
Scatta
With You, Friends (Long Drive)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (Noisia Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (Zedd Remix)
Kill Everybody (Bare Noize Remix)


From the Album My Name Is Skrillex (2010) (buy at amazon.com)
My Name Is Skrillex
My Name Is Skrillex
WEEKENDS!!!
F*cking Die 1
F*cking Die 2
With You Friends


Other Songs:
Breathe
Cinema
Da Do Oliphant
Father Said
First Of The Year (equinox)
First Of The Year
F*cking Die 1
F*cking Die 2
Hey Sexy Lady
Kill Everybody (Bare Noize Remix)
Make It Bun Dem
Promises (Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (dirtyphonics Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (kaskade Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (Noisia Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (phonat Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (the Juggernaut Remix)
Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites (Zedd Remix)
Skrillex Orchestral Suite By Varien
Voltage
Weekends!

 


Soundtracks | Top Hits | One Hit Wonders
TV Themes | Miscellaneous Lyrics


Skrillex Info:

Skrillex is an American electronic musician and singer-songwriter. He joined the American post-hardcore band 'From First to Last' as the lead singer in 2004. He began his first tour as a solo artist in late 2007. In 2008, he began producing and performing under the alias Skrillex at clubs in the Los Angeles area.

Birth Name:
Sonny John Moore

Also known as:
Sonny, Twipz, Skrocle

Born:
January 15, 1988 ( age )

From:
Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Genres:
Dubstep, electro house, post-hardcore

Occupations:
DJ, music producer, guitarist, singer

Instruments:
Vocals, bass, turntables, drum machine, synthesiser, sampler, sequencer, personal computer

Years active:
2002–present

Associated acts:
From First to Last, deadmau5, Diplo, Kill the Noise, Porter Robinson, Dog Blood

Name Origin:
He explained: "It was a stupid old online AOL screen name. There really isn't a meaning behind it."

Skrillex Awards:
2012
2012 Grammy Award for Best Dance Recording - "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites"
2012 Grammy Award for Best Dance/Electronica Album - Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites
2012 Grammy Award for Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical - Benny Benassi featuring Gary Go – "Cinema (Skrillex Remix)"
2012 Grammy Award for Best Short Form Music Video - "First of the Year (Equinox)"

2013
2013 Grammy Award for Best Dance Recording - "Bangarang"
2013 Grammy Award for Best Dance/Electronica Album - Bangarang
2013 Grammy Award Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical - Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix)

Tour Dates:



  © LyricsOnDemand.com