Trace Adkins Profile


Trace Adkins Profile


Trace Adkins Profile

Birth name:
Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Date: January 13th, 1962

Spouse:
Rhonda Forlaw (May 11th 1997 - present) 3 children

Genres: Crunk hip hop and pop country

Debut Album: Dreamin' Out Loud (1996)

Breakthrough Singles:
Every Light in the House is On (1996)
The Rest of Mine (1997)
Hot Mama (2004)
Honky Tonk Badonkadonk (2005)

Did You Know:
His second wife shot him during a domestic dispute

Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )

Profile • Awards • Tourography



Soundtracks / Top Hits / One Hit Wonders / TV Themes / Miscellaneous