Lil Skies Lyrics


Lil Skies Lyrics
Jump to:

Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)

From the Album I Know You (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
I Know You
I Know You


From the Album Life Of A Dark Rose (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
Life Of A Dark Rose
Welcome to the Rodeo
The Clique
Red Roses
Lust
Cloudy Skies
Signs of Jealousy
Big Money
Tell My Haters
Boss Up
Garden
Lettuce Sandwich
Strictly Business
Kill4u
Nowadays


Lil Skies Info:

Biracial MC who built a fan base on SoundCloud with popular singles such as "Signs of Jealousy" and "Change Ya Life."

Before fame he attended Shippensburg University; but dropped out upon gaining an audience on SoundCloud and YouTube.

In 2017, he signed a recording contract with Atlantic Records. He has earned multiple cosigns from the CUFBOYS.

Early in his career he had the opportunity to open for Fetty Wap. -famousbirthdays.com

Birth name:
Kimetrius Foose

Born:
August 4, 1998 (age )

From:
Waynesboro, Pennsylvania

Genres:
Rap

Instruments:
Voice

Years active:
2016-present


Tour Dates:




Soundtracks / Top Hits / One Hit Wonders / TV Themes / Song Quotes / Miscellaneous