6ix9ine Lyrics


6ix9ine Lyrics
Jump to:

Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)

From the Album Stoopid (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
Stoopid
Stoopid


From the Album Bebe (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
Bebe
Bebe


From the Album Fefe (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
Fefe
Fefe


From the Album Tati (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
Tati
Tati


From the Album DAY69 (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
DAY69
Billy
Gummo
Rondo
Keke
93
Doowee
Kooda
Buba
Mooky
Gummo (Remix)
Chocolaté
Gotti


From the Album Keke (2018) (buy at amazon.com)
Keke
Keke


From the Album Kooda (2017) (buy at amazon.com)
	 Kooda
Kooda


From the Album Gummo (2017) (buy at amazon.com)
Gummo
Gummo


6ix9ine Info:

People are constantly asking about his ethnicity. The rapper is of Mexican descent.

6ix9ine used SoundCloud to gain fame. The video for his song "Gummo" was released in October and it already has more than 14 million YouTube views. -EmpireBKK.com-

Birth name:
Daniel Hernandez

Born:
May 18, 1996 (age )

From:
Brooklyn, New York

Genres:
Rap

Instruments:
Voice

Years active:
2017

Name Origin:
6ix9ine explained the meaning of his name in an Instagram post:
"I never lost sense of where I came from. That’s what makes me 69. The true meaning of 69 is just because you’re right doesn’t mean I’m wrong YOU JUST HAVENT SEEN LIFE FROM MY PERSPECTIVE. Turn the 6 upside down it’s 9 but remains the same in a different perspective. Open your mind and heart"

Associated acts:
aka Tekashi69 (Teka$hi69)

Tour Dates:




Soundtracks / Top Hits / One Hit Wonders / TV Themes / Song Quotes / Miscellaneous