Lyrics On Demand

All the lyrics for all your favorite artists!



Click Here to add Lyrics On Demand to your Favorites!
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Miley Cyrus Lyrics


Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)


From the Album Bangerz (2013) (buy at amazon.com)

Lyrics to the Full Album: Bangerz Lyrics
Lyrics to Individual Songs: Adore You
We Can't Stop
SMS (Bangerz)
4x4
My Darlin'
Wrecking Ball
Love, Money, Party
#GETITRIGHT
Drive
FU
Do My Thang
Maybe You're Right
Someone Else
Rooting For My Baby (Deluxe Edition Bonus Track)
On My Own (Deluxe Edition Bonus Track)
Hands In The Air (Deluxe Edition Bonus Track)


From the Album Can't Be Tamed (2010) (buy at amazon.com)

Liberty Walk
Who Owns My Heart
Can't Be Tamed
Every Rose Has Its Thorn
Two More Lonely People
Forgiveness And Love
Permanent December
Stay
Scars
Take Me Along
Robot
My Heart Beats For Love
Can't Be Tamed (Rockangeles Remix)


From the Album The Time Of Our Lives (2009) (buy at amazon.com)
Time Of Our Lives
Kicking And Screaming
Party In The U.S.A.
When I Look At You
The Time Of Our Lives
Talk Is Cheap
Obsessed
Before The Storm


From the Album Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009) (buy at amazon.com)

You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home
Let's Get Crazy
The Good Life
Don't Walk Away
Hoedown Throwdown / ZigZag
Dreams
The Climb
Butterfly Fly Away
Let's Do This
Spotlight
What's Not To Like
Best Of Both Worlds
If We Were A Movie


From the Album Best Of Both Worlds Concert (2008) (buy at amazon.com)

Rock Star
Life's What You Make It
Just Like You
Nobody's Perfect
Pumpin' Up The Party
I Got Nerve
We Got The Party
Start All Over
Good And Broken
See You Again
Let's Dance
East Northumberland High
G.N.O. (Girl's Night Out)
Best Of Both Worlds


From the Album Breakout (2008) (buy at amazon.com)

Breakout
7 Things
The Driveway
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
Full Circle
Fly On The Wall
Bottom Of The Ocean
Wake Up America
Four Walls
Simple Song
Goodbye
See You Again
Someday (Platinum Edition)
Hovering (Platinum Edition)


7 Things
Best Of Both Worlds
Breakout
Butterfly Fly Away
Fly On The Wall
Hoedown Throwdown
Let's Get Crazy
Life's What You Make It
Nobody's Perfect
Pumpin' Up The Party
See You Again
Start All Over
The Climb


Other Songs:
Breathe On Me
Giving You Up
I Hope You Find It (from "The Last Song" soundtrack)
I Thought I Lost You (from "Bolt" soundtrack)
Jolene
Lilac Wine
Look What They've Done To My Song
Part Of Your World (from "DisneyMania 5")
Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town (from "All Wrapped Up!" compilation)
See You In Another Life
Send It On
Why Should I Worry?
You're Gonna Make Me Lonesome When You Go (from "Chimes of Freedom" compilation)
Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah (from "DisneyMania 4")


Hannah Montana

 


Soundtracks | Top Hits | One Hit Wonders
TV Themes | Miscellaneous Lyrics


Miley Cyrus Info:

Miley Ray Cyrus is an American actress and recording artist. The daughter of country singer Billy Ray Cyrus, she held minor roles in the television series Doc and the film Big Fish in her childhood. In 2006, Cyrus rose to prominence as a teen idol after being cast in the Disney Channel television series Hannah Montana, in which she portrayed the starring character Miley Stewart.

In 2012, Cyrus generated considerable media attention after cutting her traditionally long, brown hair in favor of a blonde, pixie-style haircut and a more mature image; she commented that she had "never felt more [herself] in [her] whole life" and that "it really changed [her] life.

Birth name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Born: November 23, 1992 (age )

Born In: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Parents: Tish Cyrus, Billy Ray Cyrus

Siblings:
Noah Cyrus, Trace Cyrus, Braison Cyrus, Christopher Cody, Brandi Glenn Cyrus

Education:
Heritage Middle School

Genres:
Pop, R&B, country, rock

Occupations:
Actress, singer

Instruments:
Vocals, guitar, piano

Years active: 2001-present

Associated acts:
Billy Ray Cyrus, Jonas Brothers
Disney Channel Stars

Name Game:
Her name 'Destiny Hope' was derived from her parents' belief that she would accomplish great things with her life. She was given the nickname "Smiley", later shortened to "Miley", because she often smiled as an infant.

Did You Know:
• She was a cheerleader in middle school
• Miley's half brother Trace Cyrus is in the band "Metro Station"

Tour Dates:



  LyricsOnDemand.com