Lyrics On Demand

All the lyrics for all your favorite artists!



Click Here to add Lyrics On Demand to your Favorites!
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Jason Aldean Lyrics


Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)


From the Album Night Train (2012) (buy at amazon.com)

Lyrics to the Full Album: Night Train Lyrics
Lyrics to Individual Songs: This Nothin' Town
When She Says Baby
Feel That Again
Wheels Rollin'
Talk
The Only Way I Know
Take A Little Ride
I Don't Do Lonely Well
Night Train
1994
Staring At The Sun
Drink One For Me
Black Tears
Walking Away
Water Tower


From the Album My Kinda Party (2010) (buy at amazon.com)

Tattoo's On The Town
Dirt Road Anthem
Church Pew or Barstool
My Kinda Party
Just Passing Through
Fly Over States
Don't You Wanna Stay
See You When I See You
It Ain't Easy
Texas Was You
Country Boy's World
I Ain't Ready To Quit
Heartache That Don't Stop Hurting
Days Like These
If She Could See Me Not


From the Album Wide Open (2009) (buy at amazon.com)
Wide Open
Wide Open
This I Gotta See
Fast
Crazy Town
Don't Give Up On Me
She's Country
On My Highway
Keep The Girl
Big Green Tractor
Truth
Love Was Easy


From the Album Relentless (2007) (buy at amazon.com)

Johnny Cash
Laughed Until We Cried
Do You Wish It Was Me
I Use What I Got
Who's Kissing You Tonight
Relentless
My Memory Ain't What It Used To Be
No
Back In This Cigarette
A Grown Woman
I Break Everything I Touch
Not Every Man Lives


From the Album Jason Aldean (2005) (buy at amazon.com)

Hicktown
Amarillo Sky
Why
Even If I Wanted To
Lonesome USA
Asphalt Cowboy
I'm Just A Man
You're The Love I Wanna Be In
Good To Go
I Believe In Ghosts
She Loved Me


Other Songs:
Dirt Road Anthem (Remix)
Don't You Want To Stay
Heaven
Pretty Cowboy Lady
The Best of Me
When I'm Through Looking Back

 


Soundtracks | Top Hits | One Hit Wonders
TV Themes | Miscellaneous Lyrics


Jason Aldean Info:

Jason Aldean is an American country music singer. Since 2005, Aldean has recorded for Broken Bow Records, an independent record label for which he has released five albums and sixteen singles.

Birth name:
Jason Aldine Williams

Born:
February 28, 1977 ( age )

Born In:
Macon, Georgia, U.S.

From:
Nashville, Tennessee

Spouse:
Jessica Ussery (2001 - 2013)

Children:
Kendyl
Keeley

Genres:
Country

Occupations:
Singer

Instruments:
Vocals, guitar

Years active:
2005–present

Associated acts:
Brantley Gilbert, Michael Knox

Name Origin:
Aldean chose his stage name, as a result of his name "Jason Williams" sounding too generic, along with the fact that the name was commonly associated with basketball as there were three players with the same name at the time his music career began. He changed the spelling of his middle name, Aldine, to come up with the name Aldean.

Jason Aldean Quotes
“I can picture guys sitting out in their yard, working in their yard, bending over to plant some trees or something, and half their crack shows, ... I mean, that's kind of one of the things that drew me into the song. The song talks about things that I grew up experiencing.”

“I remember being 4 or 5 years old, sitting in front of a record player with headphones listening to my dad's albums,”

“I think he's just a great songwriter, and obviously, artist-wise, that speaks for itself.”

Tour Dates:



  © LyricsOnDemand.com