Lyrics On Demand

All the lyrics for all your favorite artists!



Click Here to add Lyrics On Demand to your Favorites!
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Carrie Underwood Lyrics


Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)


From the Album Blown Away (2012) (buy at amazon.com)

Good Girl
Blown Away
Two Black Cadillacs
See You Again
Do You Think About Me
Forever Changed
Nobody Ever Told You
One Way Ticket
Thank God For Hometowns
Good In Goodbye
Leave Love Alone
Cupid's Got A Shotgun
Wine After Whiskey
Who Are You


From the Album Play On (2009) (buy at amazon.com)

Cowboy Casanova
Quitter
Mama's Song
Change
Undo It
Someday When I Stop Loving You
Songs Like This
Temporary Home
This Time
Look At Me
Unapologize
What Can I Say
Play On


From the Album Carnival Ride (2007) (buy at amazon.com)

Flat On The Floor
All-American Girl
So Small
Just A Dream
Get Out Of This Town
Crazy Dreams
I Know You Won't
Last Name
You Won't Find This
I Told You So
More Boys I Meet
Twisted
Wheel Of The World
Sometimes You Leave


From the Album Pickin on Carrie Underwood's Carnival Ride (2007) (buy at amazon.com)
Pickin on Carrie Underwood's Carnival Ride
Flat on the Floor
All-American Girl
So Small
Just a Dream
Get Out of This Town
Crazy Dreams
I Know You Won't
Last Name
You Won't Find This
I Told You So
More Boys I Meet
Twisted
Wheel of the World


From the Album Country Piano Tribute (2007) (buy at amazon.com)

Before He Cheats
Don't Forget to Remember Me Inside Your Heaven
Independence Day
Jesus, Take The Wheel
Some Hearts
Wasted Starts With Goodbye
We're Young And Beautiful
Whenever You Remember


From the Single Some Hearts (2005) (buy at amazon.com)

2006 ACM Award for Album Of The Year
2006 BMA for Album of the year
2006 BMA for Country album of the year
Wasted
Don't Forget To Remember Me
Some Hearts
Jesus Take The Wheel
Night Before (Life Goes On)
Lessons Learned
Before He Cheats
Starts With Goodbye
I Just Can't Live A Lie
We're Young And Beautiful
That's Where It Is
Whenever You Remember
I Ain't In Checotah Anymore
Inside Your Heaven


From the Single Inside Your Heaven / Independence Day (2005) (buy at amazon.com)

Independence Day
Inside Your Heaven


Before He Cheats
Inside Your Heaven
I Told You So
Jesus, Take The Wheel


Other Songs:
Angels Brought Me Here
Do You Hear What I Hear
Ever Ever After (from "Enchanted" soundtrack)
Everything Is Beautiful
Hark! The Herald Angels Sing (from "A Very Special Christmas 7" compilation)
He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother
How Great Thou Art
I'll Stand By You
Independence Day
O Holy Night
Praying For Time
Remind Me
There's A Place For Us (from "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader" soundtrack)
When You Tell Me That You Love Me

 


Soundtracks | Top Hits | One Hit Wonders
TV Themes | Miscellaneous Lyrics


Carrie Underwood Info:

Carrie Underwood is an American country music singer, songwriter, and actress. She rose to fame as the winner of the fourth season of American Idol in 2005.

Birth name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Born: March 10, 1983 ( age )

Born In: Muskogee, Oklahoma, US

From: Checotah, Oklahoma

Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Spouse:
Mike Fisher (m. 2010)

Parents:
Stephen Underwood, Carole Underwood

Genres:
Country, country pop

Occupations:

Singer, songwriter, actress

Instruments:
Vocals, guitar, piano

Years active: 2005-present

Carrie Underwood Trivia:
  • Carrie Underwood is a vegetarian and stopped consuming beef when she was 13

  • Carrie is a member of the Sigma Sigma Sigma sorority

  • Carrie Underwoods favorite sports teams are the Boston Red Sox, Los Angeles Lakers, and the Dallas Cowboys.

  • Carrie has a BA in Mass Communications for Northeastern State University

  • Carrie Underwood was inducted into and became a member of the Grand Ole Opry in 2008.


Tour Dates:



  All lyrics are property and copyright of their respective authors, artists and labels. All lyrics provided for educational purposes only.
Please support the artists by purchasing related recordings and merchandise.
LyricsOnDemand.com