Aphex Twin Profile


Aphex Twin Profile


Birth Date: August 18th, 1971 

Birth Name: Richard David James

Birth Place: Limerick, Ireland

Genres:
Techno
Idm
Acid Techno
Hardcore Techno
Electronica
Ambient 

Also Called:
AFX

Debut Album: Selected Ambient Works 85-92 (1992)





Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )

Profile • Awards • Tourography




Soundtracks / Top Hits / One Hit Wonders / TV Themes / Miscellaneous