Lyrics On Demand

All the lyrics for all your favorite artists!



Click Here to add Lyrics On Demand to your Favorites!
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Adele Lyrics


Sorted by Album Release Date
(View Sorted by Song Title)


From the Album Live at the Royal Albert Hall (2011) (buy at amazon.com)

Hometown Glory
I'll Be Waiting
Don't You Remember
Turning Tables
Set Fire To The Rain
If It Hadn't Been For Love
My Same
Take It All
Rumour Has It
Right As Rain
One And Only
Love Song
Chasing Pavements
I Can't Make You Love Me
Make You Feel My Love
Someone Like You
Rolling In The Deep


From the Album 21 (2011) (buy at amazon.com)

2012 Grammy Award for Album of the Year
2012 Grammy Award for Best Pop Vocal Album
Rolling In The Deep
Rumour Has It
Turning Tables
Don't You Remember
Set Fire To The Rain
He Won't Go
Take It All
I'll Be Waiting
One And Only
Lovesong
Someone Like You
I Found A Boy (iTunes Bonus Track)
If It Hadn't Been For Love (cover of song by The Steeldrivers] [Taiwan Exclusive Edition / HMV Deluxe Edition Bonus Track)
Hiding My Heart (Brandi Carlile cover] [HMV Deluxe Edition Bonus Track)
Need You Now (Lady Antebellum cover] [Target Deluxe Edition Bonus Track)


From the Album 19 (2008) (buy at amazon.com)

Daydreamer
Best For Last
Chasing Pavements
Cold Shoulder
Crazy For You
Melt My Heart To Stone
First Love
Right As Rain
Make You Feel My Love
My Same
Tired
Hometown Glory
That's It, I Quit, I'm Movin' On (Japanese Bonus Track)
Now And Then (Japanese Bonus Track)
Painting Pictures (Japanese Bonus Track)


Other Songs:
I Can't Make You Love Me
Last Nite (cover of The Strokes)
Melt My Heart To Stone (Remix)
Promise This
Set Fire To The Rain (Remix)
Skyfall (from "Skyfall" soundtrack)

 


Soundtracks | Top Hits | One Hit Wonders
TV Themes | Miscellaneous Lyrics


Adele Info:

Adele is an English singer, songwriter, musician, and multi-instrumentalist. Adele was offered a recording contract from XL Recordings after a friend posted her demo on Myspace in 2006.

Adele is the first female in the history of the Billboard Hot 100 to have three singles in the top 10 at the same time as a lead artist, and the first female artist to have two albums in the top five of the Billboard 200 and two singles in the top five of the Billboard Hot 100 simultaneously. 21 is the longest running number one album by a female solo artist on the UK and US Albums Chart.

Birth name:
Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Born:
May 5th, 1988 ( age )

Born In:
Tottenham, Greater London, England, UK

From:
West Norwood, Greater London, England, UK

Genres:
Soul, R&B, pop

Occupations:
Singer, songwriter, musician, composer, arranger

Instruments:
Vocals, guitar, keyboards, bass guitar, percussion

Years active:
2006–present

Adele Awards:
Academy Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
American Music Awards - 4 Wins - 5 Nominations
AIM Independent Music Awards - 3 Wins - 3 Nominations
Arqiva Commercial Radio Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
ASCAP Pop Music Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Billboard Music Awards - 13 Wins - 26 Nominations
BMI London Awards - 5 Wins - 5 Nominations
BMI Pop Music Awards - 4 Wins - 4 Nominations
Brit Awards - 4 Wins - 9 Nominations
BT Digital Music Awards - 1 Win - 6 Nominations
ECHO Music Awards - 2 Wins - 2 Nominations
European Border Breakers Award - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Fryderyk 2012 Laureaci - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Golden Globes Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Glamour Women of the Year Awards - 2 Wins - 2 Nominations
Grammy Awards - 9 Wins - 13 Nominations
Houston Film Critics Society - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
IFPI Platinum Europe Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Independent Music Awards - 2 Wins - 3 Nominations
Ivor Novello Awards - 2 Wins - 4 Nominations
Juno Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Las Vegas Film Critics Society - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
MOBO Awards - 1 Win - 5 Nominations
MP3 Music Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Music Week Awards - 2 Wins - 2 Nominations
MTV Europe Music Awards - 1 Win - 6 Nominations
MTV's Song of the Year - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
MTV Video Music Awards - 3 Wins - 8 Nominations
NRJ Music Awards - 2 Wins - 3 Nominations
Nickelodeon UK Kids Choice Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
OGAE Song Contest - 1 Win - 2 Nominations
Phoenix Film Critics Society - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Premios Oye! - 1 Win - 2 Nominations
Q Awards - 2 Wins - 4 Nominations
Skatta Social TV Awards - 1 Win - 1 Nomination
Swiss Music Awards - 2 Wins - 2 Nominations
UK Video Music Awards - 2 Wins - 3 Nominations
Urban Music Awards - 1 Win - 4 Nominations

Tour Dates:



  © LyricsOnDemand.com